PRIVACY POLICY

If you are interested on how we use your personal information, please take a moment to read this. Bottom line, protecting your privacy is a priority at HeadShots2GoHeadShots2Go is a Texas-based company, operated by somewhat normal human beings who live in the US. As such, we use the internet to buy stuff for ourselves, our friends, and our families. We don’t like it when some companies sell our information to third parties, so at HeadShots2Go, we will never do that to other people. We strive to keep your personal information safe, secure, and confidential. That was the short version, below says the same thing, only with all the legal jargon.

Why We Collect Personal Information

HeadShots2Go.com collects and uses your personal information to give you superior customer service, to provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and to make a wider range available to you. In addition, we use your personal information to keep you up to date on the latest service, special offers, and other information we think you'd like to hear about. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you to participate in market research, so that we can gauge customer satisfaction and develop better services and products.

How We Collect Personal Information

We collect information about you in several ways. For example, we might ask for your contact information when you correspond with us, call us to make a purchase or request service, or participate in an online survey. In addition, when you complete your online order, we collect and store the information you provide in a secure database. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. Our site uses cookies to keep track of your shopping cart. We use cookies to identify you so we can retrieve your information so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. 

To save you time and make our web services even easier to use, some areas of the HeadShots2Go website allow you to create a User Account using your personal information. Here's how it works: create a username and password, and provide the requested information.  The system saves your information and assigns you a personal HeadShots2Go.com User Account. Next time you order something from HeadShots2Go.com, you can simply enter your username and password - the system will automatically look up the information it needs.

When We Disclose Personal Information

HeadShots2Go works with other companies that help us provide products and services to you, and we may provide your personal information to these companies. For example, we give shipping companies this information so they can deliver your products efficiently. The information they receive is for shipping and delivery purposes only.

At times we may be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal information. We may also disclose information about you if we believe that disclosure is necessary for the public interest. At no time will we ever sell your personal information.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

HeadShots2Go safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. We urge you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often, use a combination of letters and numbers, and make sure you use a secure browser.

HeadShots2Go uses industry-standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all web pages where personal information is required. To place on-line orders with HeadShots2Go.com, you must use an SSL-enabled browser such as Safari, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, or Microsoft Edge. This protects the confidentiality of your personal and credit card information while it is transmitted over the Internet.

Collecting Other Personal Information

When you browse HeadShots2Go.com‚ a website, you are able to do so anonymously. Generally, we don't collect personal information when you browse - not even your email address. Your browser, however, does automatically tell us the type of computer and operating system you are using.

Like many websites, the HeadShots2Go.com website uses "cookie" technology. When you first connect to our site, the cookie identifies your browser with a unique, random number. The cookies we use do not reveal any personal information about you. Cookies help us understand which parts of our websites are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how long they spend there. We use cookies to study traffic patterns on our site so we can make the site even better.

Headshots2Go - Commitment to Privacy

To make sure your personal information remains confidential, we communicate these privacy guidelines to every HeadShots2go employee.

HeadShots2go does not knowingly solicit personal information from children or send them requests for personal information. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

This website may contain links to other sites. HeadShots2go does not share your personal information with those websites and is not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of those companies.

HeadShots2Go.com is in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from HeadShots2Go by contacting us by email: admin@headshots2go.com

Changes to this Statement

HeadShots2Go will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how HeadShots2Go is protecting your information.

Contact Information

HeadShots2Go welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe we have not adhered to this Statement, please contact us at:

HeadShots2Go

6631 Browning Dr

North Richland Hills, Texas 76180

Email Address: admin@headshots2go.com

Telephone number: 817.520.6631